California Appraisal Notice
[…] This will help clients by providing them with written documentation that they complied with Regulation Z in this regard.
Revised Notices on ARM Disclosures (e.g. Cx13457)
12 CFR § 1026.19(b)(2)(xi) (West 2013) requires a creditor to provide to a borrower, in connection with a variable-rate transaction, a disclosure of “the type of information that will be provided in notices of adjustments and the timing of such notices.” The referenced notices are required in 12 CFR § 1026.20(c).