Statutory Overlap
[…] (Ibid. § 47.206[1][b]; emphasis)
“Loans and advances of credit authorized under section 47.20, subdivision 1, clauses (1) to (4)” are the loans in the bulleted list above. This would include loans in addition to “conventional loans” (properly defined in Ibid. § 47.20, albeit Ibid. § 47.206 expands the definition to include loans of $200,000 or less).